Recognizing your Achievement

Congratulations to the Eagle Scouts of 2009!!

Brandon Earl Adcock Troop 699 Elk River
Bryan Christopher Adcock Troop 157 Cherokee
Zion Carrillo Alduenda Team 748 Walton Trail
Clinton Sage Alexander Troop 182 Cherokee
Michael Andrew Allen Crew 420 David Crockett
John Ralph Anderson, IV Troop 500 Cogioba
William Jared Vandevort Angle Troop 263 Hermitage
David Joseph Arno Troop 001 Natchez Trace
Samuel Henry Baker Troop 005 Natchez Trace
Ethan Jerome Bannister Troop 135 Natchez Trace
David Whitson Barr Crew 007 Duck River
William Robert Battle , IV Troop 001 Natchez Trace
Thomas Raymond Bayliss Troop 074 Cherokee
William Miller Beasley Troop 003 Nashboro
James Robert Bechtold Troop 501 Cogioba
Jonathan David Behel Troop 341 Jacky Baker
Trevor Steven Belvins Troop 480 Dan Beard
Matthew Thomas Binford Troop 298 Natchez Trace
Stephen Miller Bingham Troop 425 Warioto
Ethan W. Bisgaard Troop 125 Cogioba
John Austin Black Crew 374 Trail of Tears
Trevor Steven Blevins Troop 480 Dan Beard
James Albert Bosse, III Troop 416 Trail of Tears
Justin P. Boyter Troop 007 Cherokee
Kevin Paul Bratt Troop 135 Natchez Trace
John Richard Brewer Troop 462 David Crockett
Andrew Gregory Brooks Troop 054 Hermitage
Andrew Pearson Browder Troop 130 Natchez Trace
Aaron Christopher Brown Troop 521 Cogioba
Chet Bruce Brown Troop 772 Highland Rim
Kevin Donald Brown Troop 185 Elk River
Eric Anthony Bullock Troop 006 James E. West
Michael Lawrence Bullock Troop 082 Natchez Trace
Logan Mitchell Burchett Troop 370 Elk River
William Samuel Burgess Troop 156 Upper Cumberland
Aaron Thomas Bush Troop 418 Natchez Trace
Matthew Joseph Camargo Troop 016 Natchez Trace
Jonathan Michael Carmody Troop 217 James E. West
Jared Thomas Carpenter Troop 402 Elk River
Andrew James Carter Troop 265 David Crockett
Stephen Alan Carter Troop 017 James E. West
Matthew K. Cartwright Troop 176 Duck River
Brandon Joe Champion Troop 332 Elk River
Justin Stewart Chappell Troop 114 Duck River
David Ashe Fugate Charron Troop 007 Cherokee
Alex Hart Ciaramitaro Troop 1855 Duck River
Preston Scott Cleveland Troop 133 Cherokee
Randall Neil Cole, Jr. Troop 219 Nashboro
Kyle Alexander Comley Troop 522 Cogioba
Bradford M. Compton Troop 137 Natchez Trace
Zachary David Coode Troop 087 James E. West
John Wayne Counts Troop 301 David Crockett
Ezra Morgan Cox Troop 342 Hermitage
Robert Benjamin Craven Troop 156 Upper Cumberland
Andrew Scott Crites Troop 093 James E. West
Nikolas Bradford Cucerzan Troop 340 Trail of Tears
Jacob Logan Culwell Troop 981 Warioto
Michael Thomas Daniel Troop 398 Trail of Tears
Andrew Mitchell Danieley Troop 131 Natchez Trace
Weston Garrett Davis Troop 888 Black Fox
Killian Christopher Deats Troop 106 Trail of Tears
William Shannon Decker, IV Troop 031 James E. West
Stephen Gerard Dellinger Troop 016 Natchez Trace
Addison Wade DeMoss Troop 121 James E. West
Todd Hunter Dickerson Troop 399 Natchez Trace
Christopher Brian DiPeri Troop 131 Natchez Trace
Patrick Armond Di Silvio Troop 525 Cogioba
Christopher Daniel Dodd Troop 75 Cherokee
Tyler Eric Dotson Crew 0399 Natchez Trace
Nicholas Joseph Driscoll Troop 182 Cherokee
Stephen Ellison Duke Troop 320 Trail of Tears
Dru Aaron Duncan Troop 002 Highland Rim
Joshua Dakota Duff Troop 772 Highland Rim
Colton Alexander Easterling Troop 444 Natchez Trace
Andrew Michael Eder Troop 1204 Hermitage
James McBrayer Edmondson Troop 0463 David Crockett
William Reid Edmondson Troop 008 Natchez Trace
John Michael Elder Crew 1024 Natchez Trace
Brendan T. Englehart Troop 594 Highland Rim
Thomas Adam Ennis Troop 007 Cherokee
Nicholas Warren Evans Troop 014 Elk River
Robert Lincoln Ewing Troop 137 Natchez Trace
Bejamin David Facer Troop 037 Dan Beard
Andrew Phillip Farley Troop 405 Walton Trail
Matthew Ryan Farris Troop 184 Duck River
Austin Sterling Fausnaught Troop 842 Trail of Tears
Edward Anthony Fay Troop 444 Natchez Trace
Michael Allen Fennell Troop 127 Walton Trail
Steven Ferrell Troop 772 Highland Rim
Ethan Carney Fesler Troop 360 Walton Trail
Michael Stephen Fields Troop 008 Natchez Trace
Caneron J. Finnegan Troop 182 Cherokee
Michael Gregory Fister Troop 001 Natchez Trace
Robert Killeen Forde Troop 402 Elk River
Nathan Daniel Fleming Troop 103 Duck River
Richard W. Fornshell Troop 411 David Crockett
Nathan Michael Freehling Troop 042 James E. West
Daniel Sanders Freeman Troop 121 James E. West
Noah Kitt Friendman Troop 699 Elk River
Andrew Wilson Fry Troop 398 Trail of Tears
Gregory Maximino Garcia Troop 054 Hermitage
Ray William Gardner Troop 154 Duck River
Christopher Thomas Garmon Troop 135 Natchez Trace
Benjamin Parker Garrettson Troop 425 Warioto
Connor M. Gautam Troop 536 Gogioba
Brandon Scott Gentry Troop 275 Dan Beard
Joseph Allen Gentry Troop 340 Trail of Tears
James Keith Geraughty, Jr Troop 131 Natchez Trace
Gabriel Guillaumon Gerges Troop 103 Duck River
Jack Markwood Grayson Crew 082 Natchez Trace
Paul Hamilton Grayson Team 082 Natchez Trace
Ethan Cannon Green Troop 460 Warioto
Ethan Cannon Green Troop 460 Warioto
Trevor Mark Gregory Troop 422 Trail of Tears
Travis Denton Grubbs Troop 293 Walton Trail
Holden Mahoney Haddock Troop 407 Warioto
Jonathan Charles Hahn Troop 103 Duck River
Tommy Joe Hall Troop 127 Walton Trail
Aaron Michael Halvorsen Troop 082 Natchez Trace
Matthew Neil Hampton Troop 076 Highland Rim
John Thurston Harmond Troop 193 David Crockett
Andrew Cannon Haslem Troop 224 Cogioba
Dyron Tyrone Hatter Troop 422 Trail of Tears
Taylor Anthony Hare Troop 013 Natchez Trace
James Alfred Hawkins Troop 407 Warioto
William Donald Haynes, II Troop 114 Duck River
William Chaz Brandon Hazelwood Troop 441 Trail of Tears
Brandon Thomas Hazlett Troop 197 Trail of Tears
William Sherill Hedges Troop 041 James E. West
Ethan Stone Hein Troop 154 Duck River
Ethan Colby Henry Troop 371 Upper Cumberland
Scott Alexander Hill Troop 284 Trail of Tears
Charles Joseph Hills Troop 402 Elk River
Joshua Ethan Holden Troop 127 Walton Trail
Jonathan Andrew Holman Troop 111 Duck River
Robert Dean Holt, Jr Troop 501 Cogioba
Austin Earl Holtgraewe Troop 360 Walton Trail
William Alexander Hornbuckle Troop 031 James E. West
Ethan Cord Horton Troop 301 David Crockett
Cody Alan Hough Troop 482 Trail of Tears
Ehan Cord Horton Troop 301 David Crockett
Martin Oisin Huddleston Troop 546 Cogioba
William Alexander Hunter Troop 007 Cherokee
Kevin Patrick Jaeger Troop 008 Natchez Trace
Stephen G. Jalbert Troop 402 Elk River
Tucker Hall Jameson Troop 111 Duck River
Matthew Carl Jones Troop 398 Trail of Tears
Andrew Reed Jones Troop 92 James E. West
Graham Tyler Johnson Troop 444 Natchez Trace
Harrionson William Johnson Troop 399 Natchez Trace
Kyle Robert Johnson Troop 422 Trail of Tears
Andrew Tyler Jordan Troop 173 Duck River
Michael Alan Keating Troop 004 Dan Beard
Nathan Clay Keene Troop 459 Warioto
Jack William Keiser Troop 086 Natchez Trace
John Russell Kelly Troop 422 Trail of Tears
Shawn Robert King Troop 422 Warioto
Jon Campbell Kinnard Troop 131 Natchez Trace
Lee Allen Kizer Troop 124 Warioto
Michael Brent Koeing Troop 008 Natchez Trace
Daniel Caleb Kosirog Troop 347 Black Fox
Alexander Gregg Kotzman Troop 284 Trail of Tears
Jonathan Kriner Troop 219 Nashboro
Michael Damian Krychiw Troop 536 Cogioba
Eric Michael Lahti Troop 008 Natchez Trace
Ryan Charles Lanahan Troop 137 Natchez Trace
Thomas Fairfax Landstreet, Jr. Troop 031 James E. West
Ronald Ray Lane, II Troop 301 David Crockett
Jeffrey Scott Lang, Jr. Troop 093 James E. West
Nicholas David Lavell Troop 087 James E. West
Alexander James Lea Troop 093 James E. West
Jonathan David Leach Troop 298 Natchez Trace
Zachary Lee Troop 1204 Hermitage
Gabriel D. Lechleiter Troop 444 Natchez Trace
Glenn Paul Leddy Troop 196 Upper Cumberland
Noah Landris Lee Troop 173 Duck River
Zachary Lee Troop 1204 Hermitage
Jack Edward LeMaire Troop 175 Black Fox
Alexander Caleb Lepley Troop 054 Hermitage
Benjamin Carl Liden Troop 004 Dan Beard
Zachary Reed Lockhart Troop 182 Cherokee
Maxwell Vaughn Looney Troop 101 Cogioba
Alexander Voyles Lounsbury Troop 439 Hermitage
David Taylor Lowman Troop 407 Warioto
Dylan Patrick MacDonald Troop 341 Hermitage
Eric Howard Mace Troop 087 James E. West
Albert Edward Mallard Troop 016 Natchez Trace
Jarrick Thomas Malone Troop 033 Nashboro
Nicholas George Manyo, IV Crew 374 Trail of Tears
Thomas B. Martin Troop 772 Highland Rim
Michael Wayne Martin, Jr. Troop 422 Trail of Tears
Marcus Allen Mcbee Troop 307 Elk River
Robert Franklin McBride Troop 175 Black Fox
John Weston McCain Troop 418 Natchez Trace
Devin Michael McChessney Troop 332 Elk River
Stephen Dallas McClanahan Troop 307 Elk River
Sean Cassidy McClanahan Troop 135 Natchez Trace
David Neal McClatchey, Jr. Troop 398 Trail of Tears
Sammuel Austin McCreadie Troop 135 Natchez Trace
Mason Andrew McGiboney Troop 631 Black Fox
Samuel Byron McGinley Troop 342 Hermitage
Michael Alan Meyer, Jr. Troop 006 James E. West
Nathan J. Midgett Troop 293 Walton Trail
Daniel Kenneth Mikos Troop 594 Highland Rim
Stephen Lynn Milton Troop 501 Cogioba
Michael Lewis Minton Troop 101 Cogioba
Benjamin Alan Moelker Troop 135 Natchez Trace
Samuel Austin Moncivaez Troop 416 Trail of Tears
Wilson Roe Moore Troop 031 James E. West
William Ryan Moore Troop 176 Duck River
Nicholas Michael Moran Troop 514 Cogioba
Landon Joseph Mouser Troop 023 Duck River
Connor James Mueller Troop 093 James E. West
Zachary Enesi Mulitauaopele Troop 516 Cogioba
John Rhodes Murfee Troop 087 James E. West
Lester Glendon Murphy, Jr. Troop 002 Highland Rim
Patrick Graham Murphy Troop 441 Trail of Tears
Matthew Glenn Nelson Troop 593 Highland Rim
Ryan Matthew Neuhaus Troop 037 Dan Beard
Jessie Allen Newberry Troop 405 Walton Trail
Jewell Thomas Newberry Troop 405 Walton Trail
Garrett Douglas Newsome Troop 037 Dan Beard
Stafford Lee Newsome Troop 37 Dan Beard
Gregory Lee Norton Troop 293 Walton Trail
Jonathan Michael Nuber Troop 111 Duck River
James Clifton Oakley Troop 243 James E. West
James Richard Olejniczak Troop 772 Highland Rim
Benjamin W. Orsbon Troop 460 Warioto
Taylor Davis Overton Troop 086 Natchez Trace
Kenneth Turner McGill Palombo Crew 399 Natchez Trace
Michael Charles Parker Troop 298 Natchez Trace
Sean Elliott Patton Troop 156 Upper Cumberland
John David Peach Crew 0082 Natchez Trace
Timothy Clifton Pearsall Troop 263 Hermitage
Alexander Jacob Peden Troop 560 Cogioba
Zachary Clay Penland Crew 0054 Elk River
Brandon Cole Perry Troop 307 Elk River
Michael Philip Petcu Troop 087 James E. West
Christian Vornehm Peters Troop 008 Natchez Trace
Loukas James Peterson Troop 055 James E. West
John Jay Plantinga, III Troop 425 Warioto
Brenton Knox Pope Troop 086 Natchez Trace
Anthony Joseph Privitera, Jr. Troop 413 Cherokee
Lewis Theodore Pumpelly Troop 137 Natchez Trace
Gregory McKay Rasmussen Troop 399 Natchez Trace
Bryson Tyler Reed Troop 371 Upper Cumberland
Bryson Tyler Reed Troop 371 Upper Cumberland
James Steven Richeson, III Troop 291 Trail of Tears
Mason Trent Riley Troop 197 Trail of Tears
Wesley Alexander Riley Troop 197 Trail of Tears
David S. Roos Troop 285 Dan Beard
Jason Edward Robertson Troop 150 Hermitage
Ruben Romero Troop 438 Hermitage
Samuel Jackson-Snead Rule Troop 302 Walton Trail
Eldred Gerardo Salazar Troop 438 Hermitage
Kevin Abner Salazar Troop 201 Dan Beard
Thomas Edward Sanders Troop 055 James E. West
Spencer Mikail Sartain Troop 291 Trail of Tears
Jacob Mark Schilz Troop 406 Cherokee
Jonathan David Schils Troop 406 Cherokee
Sammuel Peter Schimitz Troop 184 Duck River
William Noah Scollon Troop 441 Trail of Tears
Cody Lee Scruggs Troop 455 Warioto
Scott Cameron Seaman Troop 439 Hermitage
Alexander Pierre Shannon Crew 1337 Natchez Trace
Jason Khalyle Sharbel Troop 011 James E. West
Ian Douglas Shaw Troop 422 Trail of Tears
Gregory Lee Shepherd Troop 096 Highland Rim
Ryan Scott Shepherd Troop 096 Highland Rim
Joshua Taylor Shew Troop 192 Trail of Tears
Phillip Jordon Shingler Troop 546 Cogioba
Mitchell Grafton Shope Troop 087 James E. West
Johnathan Caleb Smith Troop 460 Warioto
Daniel Robert Smith Troop 217 James E. West
Jonathan Douglas Smith Troop 217 James E. West
Joshua Lee Smith Troop 196 Upper Cumberland
Devin Sean Sorensen Troop 514 Cogioba
Philip Henry Spelman Troop 130 Natchez Trace
Andrew Chirstopher Spiller Troop 144 Warioto
Samuel Willoughby Sprouse Troop 007 Cherokee
Cody Andrew Steever Troop 352 Duck River
Samuel Merton Stephens Troop 416 Trail of Tears
Spencer Dean Stolworthy Troop 082 Natchez Trace
Eric Michael Stolz Troop 536 Cogioba
Bryan Lee Stubblefield Troop 008 Natchez Trace
Skylar Joseph Sullivan Troop 101 Cogioba
William Davidson Tanner Troop 031 James E. West
Brandon James Taylor Troop 182 Cherokee
Mason Ergen Taylor Troop 200 Cherokee
Mitchell Obriant Taylor Troop 130 Natchez Trace
Scott Webster Taylor Troop 130 Natchez Trace
James Edward Wayne Teal, II Troop 142 Elk River
Austin Taylor Tharpe Troop 086 Natchez Trace
Lucas Dalton Tidwell Troop 298 Natchez Trace
Matthew James Tilton Troop 412 Upper Cumberland
Jaron Steven Tolman Troop 286 Natchez Trace
Daniel Eugene Totsch Troop 466 David Crockett
Tanner Emerson Truman Troop 037 Dan Beard
Robert Nelson Tuttle Troop 351 Natchez Trace
Jeremiah Daniel Vasquez Troop 536 Cogioba
Jeffery Harold Vernon Troop 114 Duck River
Joseph Michael Viola Troop 086 Natchez Trace
Timothy Wallace Troop 466 David Crockett
Michael J. Warren Troop 342 Hermitage
Robert Aaron Weisenfels Troop 096 Highland Rim
Kyle Brian Weldy Troop 130 Natchez Trace
Phillip Morgan White Troop 418 Natchez Trace
Brandyn Ryan Whitaker Troop 398 Trail of Tears
Blake Alexander Williamson Troop 901 Dan Beard
Griffin Peery Williston Troop 405 Walton Trail
Jonathan David Willms Troop 144 Warioto
Caleb Lee Wilson Troop 072 Upper Cumberland
Douglas Francis Wong Troop 463 David Crockett
Alexander Todd Yates Troop 341 Hermitage
Christopher G Yockey Troop 336 Elk River
Austin Taylor Young Troop 177 Natchez Trace
Andrew Thomas Zipperer Troop 006 James E. West

Eagle Walk
Eagle Recognition
Eagle Application Process

Join Now! Latimer - High Advennture Reservation