Recognizing your Achievement

Congratulations to the Eagle Scouts of 2008!!

Michael Anthony Agostino Troop 016 Natchez Trace
Danilo Ricardo Alduenda Troop 490 Cherokee
Julio A Ambriz Troop 490 Cherokee
Eli Glynn Anderson Troop 154 Duck River
Joseph Andrew Applebee Troop 101 Cogioba
Bryce Clay Arnnold Troop 595 Walton Trail
William Brown Bailey Troop 093 James E. West
Taylor Andrew Ball Troop 008 Natchez Trace
Elbert Lee Bagby, III Troop 181 Natchez Trace
Christopher Free Baldwin Troop 004 Dan Beard
Brian Minick Bass Troop 351 Natchez Trace
Thomas Joseph Bednar Troop 536 Cogioba
Jesse Aaron Bennett Troop 571 Highland Rim
Christopher Ryan Bergeron Troop 362 Trail of Tears
Jacob Alexander Birk Troop 500 Cogioba
Michael Blayze Black Troop 108 Upper Cumberland
Timothy Phillip Blakeslee Troop 407 Warioto
Moses Abinadi Blaylock Troop 488 Cherokee
Matthew Allen Blumenschien Troop 103 Duck River
Phillip Lindsay Bohannon, Jr. Troop 31 James E. West
Robert Michael Bohannon Troop 103 Duck River
James Leanard Bohling, Jr Troop 842 Trail of Tears
Christopher John Bontempi Troop 135 Natchez Trace
Thomas James Bowling Troop 456 Trail of Tears
Brian Michael Bowman Troop 156 Upper Cumberland
Adam Wayne Braschler Troop 416 Trail of Tears
John Austin Breckenridge Troop 131 Natchez Trace
Andrew James Brewer Troop 181 Natchez Trace
John Miles Bridges Troop 114 Duck River
Isaac Britt Troop 139 Duck River
Robert Stephen Brown Troop 309 Black Fox
Hogan Scott Bryant Troop 536 Cogioba
Matthew Riley Burdette Troop 087 James E. West
Russell Walker Burt Troop 103 Duck River
Daniel Wallace Bryan Troop 302 Walton Trail
Matthew Dale Cade Troop 175 Black Fox
Laurence Philip Campbell, Jr. Troop 402 Elk River
Patrick William Carr, Jr. Troop 001 Natchez Trace
Justin Andrew Carter Troop 422 Trail of Tears
Gregory Center Troop 087 James E. West
Dillon Reid Chambliss Crew 358 Dan Beard
Kenneth Robert Chatfield, II Troop 37 Dan Beard
Samuel Paul Chavez Troop 086 Natchez Trace
Austin Alexander Childress Troop 173 Duck River
Evan Thomas Chumley Troop 571 Highland Rim
Brandon Owen Clanton Troop 352 Duck River
Jordan William Clark Troop 594 Highland Rim
Marshall Steven Clifton Troop 444 Natchez Trace
Anthony Max Coggin Troop 076 Highland Rim
Erik Allen Coleman Troop 175 Black Fox
Dustin Luke Colier Troop 150 Hermitage
Brandon Scott Cone Troop 482 Trail of Tears
Christopher Phillip Coode Troop 006 James E. West
John Chance Cooke Troop 448 Trail of Tears
Ross Alexander Conrad Troop 402 Elk River
Scott Alan Cossentine Troop 158 Elk River
David Edward Couch Troop 001 Natchez Trace
Michael Allen Cox Troop 546 Cogioba
Dylan Bradley Craig Troop 197 Trail of Tears
David Louis Crawley Troop 293 Walton Trail
Robert Paul Crommelin Troop 013 Natchez Trace
Phillip Denney Crowder Jr Troop 293 Walton Trail
Robert Thomas Crowell Troop 312 Trail of Tears
Matthew Joseph Pedro Cruz Troop 504 Cogioba
Quintin Michael Cunningham Troop 263 Hermitage
Jared Alexander Davis Troop 123 Trail of Tears
Andrew Michael Davis Troop 500 Cogioba
Johnnie Ray Davis, Jr Troop 033 Nashboro
Nicholas Theodore Davis Troop 054 Hermitage
Roger Thomas Day, Jr. Troop 137 Natchez Trace
Michael Holt Dayton Troop 157 Cherokee
Tyler Andrew Dean Troop 336 Elk River
Timothy Phillip DiPeri Troop 131 Natchez Trace
Jessie Burton Dishman Troop 018 Upper Cumberland
Phillip Clark Dodge Troop 137 Natchez Trace
Timothy Joseph Donegan, Jr Troop 137 Natchez Trace
Joshua Wilfrido Dorantes Troop 006 James E. West
Jonathan Garrott Driver Troop 407 Warioto
Ethan Taylor Duncan Troop 309 Black Fox
Lee Douglas Dunn Troop 234 Upper Cumberland
Jonathan Edward Durham Troop 061 Dan Beard
Landry James Duvall Troop 309 Black Fox
Benjamin D. Eatherly Troop 434 Walton Trail
Phillip Michael Englehart Troop 594 Highland Rim
Benjamin Coburn Ennis Troop 137 Natchez Trace
Sean Eric Ensinger Troop 103 Duck River
William McCune Everett Troop 522 Cogioba
Danny W Evins II Troop 360 Walton Trail
Johnathan George Eyler Troop 093 James E. West
Graham Jay Facer Troop 037 Dan Beard
Dennis Blake Faimon Troop 217 James E. West
Joseph Stephen Falana Troop 398 Trail of Tears
Jacob G Farmer Troop 192 Trail of Tears
David Samuel Farmer Troop 111 Duck River
William Franklin Finney Troop 017 James E. West
Sean M Flanagan Crew 1243 James E. West
Stephen Hunter Forrester Troop 593 Highland Rim
Bradford Austin Fottrell Troop 406 Cherokee
Bronson Clay Friedman Troop 699 Elk River
Jordon Randall Gann Troop 434 Walton Trail
Paul Taylor Gant, Jr Troop 444 Natchez Trace
Jared Emanuel Garcia Troop 503 Cogioba
James Sawyer Garrett Troop 137 Natchez Trace
Jathan Spencer Garrett Troop 459 Warioto
John Sinclair Foster Geesey Troop 1204 Hermitage
Benjamin Thomas Geist Troop 074 Cherokee
Benjamin Owen Gentry Troop 234 Upper Cumberland
Jonathan Christopher Gertig Troop 154 Duck River
Michael Zachary Tyler Gestring Troop 139 Duck River
Collin Gibson-O'Grady Troop 016 Natchez Trace
Jacob Dalton Glass Troop 265 David Crockett
Nicholas Cody Goff Troop 347 Black Fox
Matthew Anthony Goins Troop 125 Cogioba
Erik Max Graubner Troop 298 Natchez Trace
Galon Marquise Greer, Jr Troop 219 Nashboro
Benjamin Reed Gregory Troop 092 James E. West
Elliot Arthur Gunter Troop 298 Natchez Trace
Benjamin Sullivan Guth Troop 1204 Hermitage
Clayton Estes Gwinn Troop 005 Natchez Trace
Nicholas Alan Haberman Troop 503 Cogioba
William Morton Hale Troop 313 Black Fox
Matthew Bryan Hall Troop 217 James E. West
James Taylor Hamblim, III Troop 777 Hermitage
Stephen Wade Hammons Troop 777 Hermitage
Samuel Eli Hancock Troop 653 Duck River
Trevor James Hancock Troop 398 Trail of Tears
Adam Collins Hardaway Troop 087 James E. West
Evan Thomas Hare Troop 13 Natchez Trace
John Burke Hardin, III Troop 217 James E. West
Joseph Alexander Harris Troop 434 Walton Trail
Robert Gaylon Harris Troop 103 Duck River
Robert Maxwell Harvey Troop 777 Hermitage
Joseph Scott Hasty Troop 144 Warioto
Leland Wesley Hauth Troop 1204 Hermitage
Charles Lawrence Haynes Troop 103 Duck River
Benjamin D Hebda Troop 528 Cogioba
Christian Theodore Heyne Troop 121 James E. West
Alan Jameson Hickey Troop 488 Cherokee
Daniel Michael Hicks Troop 103 Duck River
Benjamin Michael Higgins Troop 007 Cherokee
John Philip Higgins Troop 314 Elk River
James Michael Hill Troop 312 Trail of Tears
Levi Wayne Hill Troop 293 Walton Trail
Joseph Michael Hite Troop 017 James E. West
James Francis Hoffman Troop 286 Natchez Trace
Stuart David Hohl Troop 137 Natchez Trace
Jacob Rylan Holloway Troop 460 Warioto
Jonathan A. Horne Troop 411 David Crockett
Nicholas Allen Hudson Troop 008 Natchez Trace
Zachary Dillion Huffman Troop 014 Elk River
Wesley K. Hutton Troop 154 Duck River
Christopher Alan M. Jackson Troop 219 Nashboro
Matthew Lloyd Jaeger Troop 008 Natchez Trace
Michael Anthony Johnson Troop 593 Highland Rim
Colin Michael Johnson Troop 514 Cogioba
Chandler Nathaniel Johnson Troop 448 Trail of Tears
Matthew Robert Johnson Troop 074 Cherokee
Charles Christan Jordan Troop 157 Cherokee
Christopher Ryan Judkins Troop 640 Trail of Tears
Aaron James Juvera Troop 525 Cogioba
Carter M Kenyon Troop 093 James E. West
Adam Nicholas Kiefer Troop 004 Dan Beard
Wayne Eckstine King, Jr. Troop 1204 Hermitage
Jared Michael King Troop 313 Black Fox
Joshua Francis Koby Troop 127 Walton Trail
Alexander Greathouse Kolter Troop 139 Duck River
Benjamin Dale Leach Troop 298 Natchez Trace
Michael Lioyd Lee Troop 380 Walton Trail
Blake Armstrong Lehmer Troop 121 James E. West
Evan Bryant Lemmon Troop 439 Hermitage
Wesley Allen Lentz Troop 103 Duck River
Charles Sumner Lewis, II Troop 031 James E. West
Jacob Daniel Liddell Crew 436 Trail of Tears
Lester Porter Lockhart, II Troop 093 James E. West
Seth Allon Loftis Troop 108 Upper Cumberland
Christopher James LoJacono Troop 130 Natchez Trace
Steven Chase Long Troop 008 Natchez Trace
Daniel Benjamin Lybrand Troop 092 James E. West
Austin Lynch Troop 130 Natchez Trace
Charles Robert Lyons Troop 007 Cherokee
Ryan Kristofer Mailley Troop 312 Trail of Tears
Matthew James Mann Troop 193 David Crockett
Alex Gordon Marble Troop 030 Hermitage
Josh Neal Martin Troop 017 James E. West
Cameron Robert Martin Troop 219 Nashboro
Chaz A Mason Troop 594 Highland Rim
William Philip Matlock Troop 114 Duck River
Charles Michael McAmis Troop 142 Elk River
Jace Alexander McCoy Troop 309 Black Fox
Seth Randall McCoy Troop 001 Natchez Trace
James William McDonald Troop 008 Natchez Trace
Brennan Andrew McGinn Troop 031 James E. West
Quinn Patrick McNamee Troop 042 James E. West
Robert Thomas McNeilly Troop 031 James E. West
Jacob Ryan Meadows Troop 613 Cherokee
John Robert Meese Troop 013 Natchez Trace
Curtis Daniel Mendl Troop 351 Natchez Trace
Matthew John Michie Troop 263 Hermitage
Andrew Norbert Mindermann Troop 008 Natchez Trace
Michael G. Mitchell Troop 425 Warioto
Ian Patrick Montgomery Troop 087 James E. West
Michael Jonathon Moore Troop 001 Natchez Trace
Brandon Raymond Moore Troop 210 Dan Beard
Albert Shane Morgan Troop 772 Highland Rim
Matthew Stephen Moye Troop 131 Natchez Trace
Christian Phelan Mueller Troop 093 James E. West
Justin A. Myrick, Jr. Troop 196 Upper Cumberland
Joseph Kenneth Najar Troop 055 James E. West
Tyler Jay Nash Troop 007 Cherokee
Thomas Patrick Natcher Crew 358 Dan Beard
Matthew Daniel Newborn Troop 285 Dan Beard
Seth James Brandon Nieciecki Troop 197 Trail of Tears
Bradford Pierce Norton Troop 042 James E. West
William Christopher Odom Troop 482 Trail of Tears
Nicholas John Ohlemacher Troop 114 Duck River
Cory Gene Oliver Troop 096 Highland Rim
Michael Ryan Ols Troop 263 Hermitage
Collin Orr Troop 017 James E. West
Derrick Antoine Otey Troop 077 Nashboro
Eric Lewarren Otey Troop 077 Nashboro
Benjamin Jared Pack Troop 456 Trail of Tears
Stephen Ward Pack Troop 439 Hermitage
Eric Joel Padro Troop 101 Cogioba
Nicholas Charles Painter Troop 135 Natchez Trace
Kevin Bradley Palmer Troop 023 Duck River
Timothy Scott Parchman Troop 315 Highland Rim
Caleb Lewis Paul Troop 227 Dan Beard
Derek Matthew Payne Troop 332 Elk River
Joshua William Payne Troop 054 Hermitage
Christopher Charles Pegg Troop 106 Trail of Tears
Phillip Ryan Penney Troop 031 James E. West
Austin Ray Phillips Troop 076 Highland Rim
Dylan Taylor Pinkerton Troop 041 James E. West
Hunter Raymond Poirier Troop 1204 Hermitage
Robert Kyle Popp Troop 005 Natchez Trace
Luke Allen Potter Troop 262 Cherokee
Joshua Lee Prior Troop 130 Natchez Trace
David Enloe Pugh Troop 455 Warioto
Robert Stiber Qualman III Troop 086 Natchez Trace
Garrett Michael Rackley Troop 463 David Crockett
Zachary S Ragland Troop 459 Warioto
Stephen Karl Randa Troop 001 Natchez Trace
Robert Anthony Ray, II Troop 901 Dan Beard
Ronald Todd Reasonover Crew 1243 James E. West
William Bryan Reasonover Crew 1243 James E. West
Caleb Joseph Redding Troop 454 Warioto
Frederick Kyle Reed Troop 595 Walton Trail
Taylor Wayne Reeves Troop 441 Trail of Tears
Andrew Scott Rein Troop 008 Natchez Trace
Noah Hunter Richardson Troop 103 Duck River
Spencer Michael Richardson Troop 103 Duck River
Carl Brett Ricketts Troop 144 Warioto
Cameron Ringenberg Troop 249 Dean Beard
Harold Brake Rives, Jr Troop 365 Cogioba
Benjamin Anthony Rodgers Troop 298 Natchez Trace
Nathan Mahonri Rosas Troop 439 Hermitage
Taylor Marshall Roth Troop 001 Natchez Trace
John David Rowland Troop 298 Natchez Trace
Ross Michael Rowland Troop 184 Elk River
Bryan Joe Rubitsky Troop 302 Walton Trail
Danniel Gray Rucker Troop 005 Natchez Trace
Jordan Daniel Rundberg Troop 087 James E. West
William Paul Russell Troop 402 Elk River
Collin Michael Ruth Troop 425 Warioto
Bert Thomas Ruyten Troop 402 Elk River
William Cornelius Ryan II Troop 018 Upper Cumberland
Austin David Saddler Troop 370 Elk River
Stephen Salaman Troop 309 Black Fox
Timothy W. Saye Troop 103 Duck River
Christopher Sipe Troop 293 Walton Trail
Nicholas Sipe Troop 293 Walton Trail
James Jackson Shannon Troop 182 Cherokee
Ian Thomas Sharbel Troop 011 James E. West
Samuel Marienau Sharpe Troop 130 Natchez Trace
Connor Lee Shope Troop 087 James E. West
Derek Michael Sikes Troop 312 Trail of Tears
Justin Martin Simpson Troop 006 James E. West
Frank Thomas Slaughter, III Troop 458 Highland Rim
Edward Bradley Sleeper, III Troop 425 Warioto
McKinley Alan Smith Troop 158 Elk River
Karl Hunter Smith Troop 087 James E. West
Charles Patrick Smith Troop 087 James E. West
Thomas Allan Smodic Troop 041 James E. West
Eric Ervin Sorrels Troop 643 Walton Trail
Reed Howard Sorrels Troop 643 Walton Trail
David Wesley Spears Troop 074 Cherokee
Israel Wayne Spencer Troop 73 Walton Trail
Neil Garland Stanton Troop 156 Upper Cumberland
Benjamin Milton Stephenson Troop 448 Trail of Tears
Benjamin Timothy Stone Troop 461 David Crockett
Bryan Patrick Stringfield Troop 106 Trail of Tears
John Clayton Stubblefield Troop 137 Natchez Trace
Troy Anthony Sullivan Troop 182 Cherokee
Kyle Preston Summers Troop 1204 Hermitage
Michael Akin Thomason Troop 184 Elk River
William Andrew Thompson Troop 200 Cherokee
Alexander Brown Thornton Troop 137 Natchez Trace
Marc Daniel Torrence Troop 181 Natchez Trace
Casey Tyler Truman Troop 200 Cherokee
Bryan Gordon Turpin II Troop 75 Cherokee
Jacob Andrew Tyer Troop 555 Highland Rim
Dakota Mick Umsted Troop 441 Trail of Tears
Matthew Spencer Vaden Troop 613 Cherokee
William C. Vantrease Troop 227 Dan Beard
Matthew R Vaughn Troop 018 Upper Cumberland
Jason Joseph Waclawik Troop 137 Natchez Trace
Jacob Andrew Wagner Troop 503 Cogioba
Mark Andrew Wakefield Troop 1204 Hermitage
Zachary Luke Walker Troop 234 Upper Cumberland
Dallin Scott Walker Troop 291 Trail of Tears
Jordan Michael Wallace Troop 041 James E. West
Jonathan Lamar Washington Troop 182 Cherokee
Scott David George Waters Troop 087 James E. West
Stephen Patrick Wathen Troop 0087 James E. West
Richmond Wilson Watkins Troop 008 Natchez Trace
Austin Alexander Weatherell Troop 001 Natchez Trace
Benjamin Stuart Weinzimer Troop 041 James E. West
Joshua Ryan Welch Troop 455 Warioto
John Alan Welker Troop 456 Trail of Tears
Steven Wells Troop 013 Natchez Trace
John Warmack Wesson Troop 013 Natchez Trace
Mark Judson Wester Troop 482 Trail of Tears
Andrew E. White Troop 398 Trail of Tears
Matthew Dale White Troop 418 Natchez Trace
Jesse Fort White Troop 092 James E. West
Jay Wilcox Troop 008 Natchez Trace
Adam Richard Wilczek Troop 093 James E. West
Michael Franklin Wilke Troop 302 Walton Trail
Scott Andrew Williams Troop 135 Natchez Trace
Robert Montgomery Winchester Troop 114 Duck River
Nicholas Ethan Winn Troop 041 James E. West
Johnathon Robert Winn Troop 182 Cherokee
Marcus Chase Woldhagen Troop 466 David Crockett
Joseph Ray Woodard Troop 405 Walton Trail
Emmons Hicks Woolwine IV Troop 031 James E. West
Cory Daniel Womack Troop 103 Duck River
Sean Michael Wright Troop 005 Natchez Trace
Jonathan Cory Young Troop 001 Natchez Trace
Collin Winfield Young Troop 150 Hermitage
Jason R. Zumbro Troop 150 Hermitage

Eagle Walk
Eagle Recognition
Eagle Application Process

Join Now! Latimer - High Advennture Reservation