Warioto

photo of a boy scout.

The Warioto District serves Robertson and Sumner Counties in Eastern Sevice Area.

District Chairman:
Michael VanDyke
mvandyke@robertsonsheriff.com

District Commissioner:
Vacant

District Executive:
Mary Jared
mjared@mtcbsa.org
Phone: (615) 498-3630

Training Calendar
Programs
Oct 7-9, 2016 Cub and Family Weekend
Click here to register
October 21-23, 2016 Fall Camporee
Feruary 17-19, 2017 Winter Camporee
March 11, 2017 District Pinewood Derby
April 21-23, 2017 Spring Camporee/Spring Cub and Family

Roundtable: 2nd Monday of each month at 7pm at White House Heritage Elementary School (220 West Drive White House, TN 37188)

Roundtable is a wonderful place to come to get all the information you will need to make your unit successful! Volunteers from the Warioto District gather once a month to share information about upcoming Scouting events, trainings and activities that you can take back to share with your Pack, Troop or Crew!

District Committee Meeting: 2nd Monday of each month at 6pm at White House Heritage Elementary School (220 West Drive White House, TN 37188)

District Committee Meetings are open to anyone who would like to stop by to gain a better understanding of how we function as a District and have an input on our activities and plans. We are always looking to grow our Committee and get some new ideas in there to help better serve our units and Scouts.

Facebook: Warioto now has its own Facebook page to keep everyone in the loop of events and activities that are going on at the District level. This is also a wonderful place to post all the exciting things that your Pack or Troop do to help get a Scouting “buzz” going in our communities. https://www.facebook.com/WariotoDistrict/

School Nights
School Date and Time Contact Information
If you don't see your school in the list below, please check back as this is updated daily
Benny Bills August 11 @ 6:00 PM James Button
615-293-6764
Bethpage September 13 @ 6:00 PM James Button
615-293-6764
Cheatham Park September 29 @ 6:00 PM Elsa Spiller
615-830-9709
Clyde Riggs September 15 @ 5:30 PM Linda Ackerman
615-325-7517
Coopertown October 6 @ 6:00 PM Ed Dupere
931-302-2601
Crestview October 4 @ 6:00 PM Mary Jared
615-498-3630
East Robertson September 29 @ 6:00 PM Toni Maynard
615-594-4196
Gateview October 4 @ 6:00 PM Linda Ackerman
615-325-7517
Greenbrier August 25 @ 6:00 PM Jonathan Wade
615-445-9822
Guild September 1 @ 5:30 PM Chris Ziegler
615-627-8751
Heritage September 8 @ 6:00 PM Linda Case
615 672 4031
HB Williams September 28 @ 6:00 PM Linda Case
615 672 4031
Howard September 22 @ 6:00 PM Chris Ziegler
615-627-8751
Jo Byrns August 23 @ 6:00 PM Debbie Hughes
615-594-0157
JW Wiseman August 25 @ 5:30 PM Linda Ackerman
615-325-7517
Krisle September 22 @ 6:00 PM Ryan Herndon
615-545-7900
North Sumner October 6 @ 6:00 PM Mary Jared
615-498-3630
Oakmont August 30 @ 6:00 PM Linda Ackerman
615-325-7517
Portland East November 3 @ 6:00 PM Tanya Jennings
Portland West October 25 @ 6:00 PM Tanya Jennings
Robert Woodall October 4 @ 6:00 PM Linda Case
615 672 4031
Sumner Academy August 16 @ 6:00 PM Joline Waites
615-533-5689
Union August 9 @ 6:00 PM James Button
615-293-6764
Vena Stewart September 15 @ 5:30 PM Chris Ziegler
615-627-8751
Watauga September 27 @ 6:30 PM Jonathan Wade
615-445-9822
Watt Hardison September 20 @ 6:00 PM Linda Ackerman
615-325-7517
Westmoreland September 20 @ 6:00 PM Mary Jared
Westside September 8 @ 6:00 PM Elsa Spiller
615-830-9709
Join Now! Latimer - High Advennture Reservation