Natchez Trace

photo of a boy scout.

The Natchez Trace District serves Williamson County in the Western Service Area. As of the end of 2015, there were 2,504 youth and 1,029 registered adult leaders actively involved in Scouting! There are 31 Cub Scout Packs, 27 Boy Scout Troops, 6 Venture Crews and 6 Exploring Posts. We are proud to say that 86 boys earned the prestigious rank of EAGLE SCOUT!

SCROLL DOWN FOR MORE INFORMATION

For a complete list of upcoming events click on the red calendar button below.

 

 

Click here to view “2016 District Pride Points”

District Chairman:
John Kimball
JOHN.KIMBALL@cgsadmin.com
Phone: 615-496-1902

District Commissioner:
Dennis Chen
dennis.chen@belmont.edu
Phone: 615-397-2472

District PR/Marketing Chairman:
Eddie Brawner
eddieb@thinkibp.com

Order of the Arrow Advisor
Bobby Brown
bwbrowncpa@juno.com

District Executive
Logan McCoy
lmccoy@mtcbsa.org
Phone: 731-225-4468

Eagle Project Approval and Eagle Board of Review requests:
natcheztraceadvancement@gmail.com

  1. Ensure that you have all signatures required before making your request.
  2. Use the same email address when submitting an Eagle Project request and Eagle Board of Review request.
  3. Cc: your Scoutmaster or Troop Committee Chair on your email.

Training Calendar
 
 
Programs Calendar
April 7-9, 2017 Spring Cub and Family
Click here to register
Grassland Park
April 21-23 Spring Camporee

Click here to register
Percy Dempsey
School Nights
School Date and Time Contact Information
If you don't see your school in the list below, please check back as this is updated daily
Allendale Elementary Logan McCoy
Battle Ground Academy Daryl Farler
615-504-4791
Bethesda Elementary Carl Nelson
615-300-5622
Chapman's Retreat Elementary Logan McCoy
Clovercroft Elementary Logan McCoy
731-225-4468
College Grove Elementary Jason Delk
615-395-8046
Crockett Elementary Michael McCurry
615-283-3188
Edmondson Elementary Andrew Rittler
615-776-7691
Fairview Elementary Jason Jones
615-519-9087
Franklin Elementary Chris Wall
Grassland Elementary Matt Hill
615-870-9989
Heritage Elementary Craig Midgett
615-585-3695
Hunters Bend Elementary Logan McCoy
731-225-4468
Johnson Elementary Joshua Surre
615-339-8632
Kenrose Elementary Chris Thomas
615-585-0608
Liberty Elementary Henry Rendleman
615-339-6038
Lipscomb Elementary Jason Cherney
615-218-0973
Longview Elementary Paul Battenfield
615-945-5948
Mill Creek Elementary Jesse DeSpain
602-300-6997
Moore Elementary Henry Rendleman
615-339-6038
Nolensville Elementary Jesse DeSpain
602-300-6997
Oak View Elementary Stephen Brown
615-591-1744
Pearre Creek Elementary Zach Harper
615-474-6397
Poplar Grove Elementary Joshua Surre
615-339-8632
Scales Elementary Bard Ferguson
625-330-5550
Sunset Elementary Dallas Dover
865-310-8023
St Matthew Catholic School Aeron Lucas
615-347-9597
Trinity Elementary Jeff James
310-629-0799
Walnut Grove Elementary Keith Solsvig
615-585-1503
Westwood Elementary Jason Jones
615-519-9087
Winstead Elementary Brian Stamper
615-828-2389
Join Now! Latimer - High Advennture Reservation