Elk River

photo of a boy scout.

The Elk River District serves Bedford, Coffee, Franklin and Moore Counties in the Eastern Service Area.

District Chairman:
Elaine Posanka
Phone: 931-409-0628

District Commissioner:
Greg Gressel
Phone: 931-969-8005

District Executive:
Phillip Heikkinen
pheikkinen@mtcbsa.org
Phone: 931-581-3894

Training
2nd Thursday of the Each Month (6:00-8:00 PM) Roundtable/Youth Protection Training
First Christian Church, Tullahoma
Program
Contact your district executive for more information
School Nights
School Date and Time Contact Information
If you don't see your school in the list below, please check back as this is updated daily
Bel Aire Elementary August 18 @ 6:00 PM Randy Baker
931-841-5909
Broadview Elementary September 8 @ 6:00 PM Bryan Thompson
256-527-2034
Cascade School August 16 @ 6:30 PM TJ Bowling
931-224-4748
Clark Memorial School September 1 @ 6:00 PM Stephanie Powers
931-636-2979
College Street September 8 @ 6:00 PM Rick McCoy
931-808-7776
Community Elementary August 9 @ 6:00 PM Victoria Cawthon
931-639-3266
Cowan Elementary September 1 @ 6:00 PM Bryan Thompson
256-527-2034
Decherd Elementary August 25 @ 6:00 PM Stephanie Powers
931-636-2979
Deerfield Elementary August 18 @ 6:00 PM Doug Gervais
931-952-1978
Eakin Primary September 8 @ 6:00 PM Michael Sharp
931-580-2552
East Coffee Elementary August 18 @ 6:00 PM Andrew Morris
615-427-9669
East Lincoln Elementary August 9 @ 6:00 PM Randy Baker
931-841-5909
East Middle School October 20 @ 6:00 PM Frank Steinle
931-409-0951
Eastside School September 13 @ 6:00 PM Meredith Flores
615-556-0151
Hickerson Elementary August 18 @ 6:00 PM Randy Baker
931-841-5909
Hillsboro Elementary August 23 @ 6:30 PM Gary Warren
931-841-0088
Huntland School August 30 @ 6:00 PM Tim Puritan
931-703-7295
Jack T Farrar Elementary August 18 @ 6:00 PM Randy Baker
931-841-5909
Learning Way Elementary September 13 @ 6:00 PM Meredith Flores
615-556-0151
Liberty Elementary September 13 @ 6:00 PM Meredith Flores>
615-556-0151
Lynchburg Elementary August 30 @ 6:00 PM Luke Ferrel
931-581-4122
New Union Elementary August 18 @ 6:00 PM Andrew Morris
615-427-9669
North Coffee Elementary August 18 @ 6:00 PM Doug Gervais
931-952-0857
North Lake Elementary September 8 @ 6:00 PM Wes Cochran
931-581-1310
Robert E Lee Elementary August 16 @ 6:00 PM Chris Davis
931-247-8121>
Rock Creek Elementary August 30 @ 6:00 PM Wes Cochran
931-581-1310
Sewanee Elementary September 1 @ 6:00 PM Lisa Rung
831-636-1968
South Side Primary September 15 @ 6:00 PM Michael Sharp
931-580-2552
Thomas Intermediate September 15 @ 6:00 PM Michael Sharp
931-580-2552
West Middle School October 20 @ 6:00 PM Ray Young
931-581-9115
Westwood Elementary September 8 @ 6:00 PM Rick McCoy
931-808-7776
Winchester Christian August 30 @ 6:00 PM Bryan Thompson
256-527-2034
Join Now! Latimer - High Advennture Reservation