Elk River

photo of a boy scout.

The Elk River District serves Bedford, Coffee, Franklin and Moore Counties in the Eastern Service Area.

District Chairman:
Elaine Posanka
Phone: 931-409-0628

District Commissioner:
Greg Gressel
Phone: 931-969-8005

District Executive:
Phillip Heikkinen
pheikkinen@mtcbsa.org
Phone: 931-581-3894

Training
October 22nd at 8:00 AM BALOO/ OLS First Christian Church
2nd Thursday of the Each Month (6:00-8:00 PM) Roundtable/Youth Protection Training First Christian Church, Tullahoma
Program
Contact your district executive for more information
School Nights
School Date and Time Contact Information
If you don't see your school in the list below, please check back as this is updated daily
Bel Aire Elementary August 18 @ 6:00 PM Randy Baker
931-841-5909
Broadview Elementary August 25 @ 6:00 PM Bryan Thompson
256-527-2034
Cascade School August 16 @ 6:30 PM TJ Bowling
931-224-4748
Clark Memorial School September 1 @ 6:00 PM Stephanie Powers
931-636-2979
Community Elementary August 9 @ 6:00 PM Victoria Cawthon
931-639-3266
Decherd Elementary August 25 @ 6:00 PM Stephanie Powers
931-636-2979
Deerfield Elementary August 18 @ 6:00 PM Doug Gervais
931-952-1978
Eakin Primary September 8 @ 6:00 PM Michael Sharp
931-580-2552
East Coffee Elementary August 18 @ 6:00 PM Andrew Morris
615-427-9669
East Lincoln Elementary August 9 @ 6:00 PM Randy Baker
931-841-5909
Eastside School September 8 @ 6:00 PM Michael Sharp
931-580-2552
Hickerson Elementary August 18 @ 6:00 PM Randy Baker
931-841-5909
Hillsboro Elementary August 23 @ 6:30 PM Gary Warren
931-841-0088
Huntland School August 30 @ 6:00 PM Tim Puritan
931-703-7295
Jack T Farrar Elementary August 18 @ 6:00 PM Randy Baker
931-841-5909
Learning Way Elementary September 15 @ 6:00 PM Michael Sharp
931-580-2552
Lynchburg Elementary August 30 @ 6:00 PM Luke Ferrel
931-581-4122
New Union Elementary August 18 @ 6:00 PM Andrew Morris
615-427-9669
North Coffee Elementary August 18 @ 6:00 PM Doug Gervais
931-952-0857
North Lake Elementary August 30 @ 6:00 PM Wes Cochran
931-581-1310
Robert E Lee Elementary August 16 @ 6:00 PM Chris Davis
931-247-8121>
Rock Creek Elementary August 30 @ 6:00 PM Wes Cochran
931-581-1310
Sewanee Elementary September 1 @ 6:00 PM Lisa Rung
831-636-1968
South Side Primary September 13 @ 6:00 PM Michael Sharp
931-580-2552
Thomas Intermediate September 15 @ 6:00 PM Michael Sharp
931-580-2552
Winchester Christian August 30 @ 6:00 PM Bryan Thompson
256-527-2034
Join Now! Latimer - High Advennture Reservation