Duck River

photo of a boy scout.

The Duck River district serves Lewis, Marshall, Maury and Perry Counties in the Western Service Area.

District Chairman:
Sam Wantland
Phone:931-215-6697

District Commissioner:
Jim Larson
Phone: 219-741-7512

District Executive:
Brian Sullivan
bsullivan@mtcbsa.org
Phone: 615-636-9716

Training
Programs
September 24, 2016 Bobcat Day
Click here to register
School Nights
School Date and Time Contact Information
If you don't see your school in the list below, please check back as this is updated daily
Agothos Classical School September 13 @ 2:45 PM Anita Stewart
931-698-9893
Chapel Hill August 23 @ 6:30 PM Ronnie Headley
931-365-4647.
Columbia Academy August 25 @ 6:00 PM Brian Sullivan
615-636-9716
Columbia Academy of Spring Hill August 25 @ 6:00 PM Brian Sullivan
615-636-9716
Cornersville August 23 @ 5:00 PM Michelle Tharpe
931-637-4017
Culleoka Unit School August 11 @ 6:00 PM Chad Howell
931-334-0241
Delk Hinson Intermediate August 16 @ 5:00 PM Ronnie Headley
931-365-4647.
E A Cox October 11 @ 6:00 PM Brian Sullivan
615-636-9716
Hampshire Unit School September 8 @ 6:00 PM Larry akins
931-306-4387
Highland Park Elementary September 20 @ 5:00 PM Thomas Sneed
931-388-3795
J.E. Woodward Elementary August 17 @ 6:00 PM Ryan Massey
931) 490-4452
J.R Baker Elementary August 17 @ 6:00 PM Ryan Massey
931) 490-4452
Joseph Brown September 20 @ 6:00 PM Thomas Sneed
931-388-3795
Lewis Co Elementary August 18 @ 6:00 PM Kenneth King
931-994-8655
Lewis Co Intermediate August 18 @ 6:00 PM Kenneth King
931-994-8655
Linden October 13 @ 6:00 PM Brian Sullivan
Lobelville September 22 @ 6:30 PM Brian Sullivan
Marshall Co September 8 @ 6:00 PM Michelle Tharpe
931-637-4017
Marvin Wright August 9 @ 6:00 PM James Street(931) 451-7649
McDowell Elementary August 24 @ 5:00 PM Thomas Sneed
931-388-3795
Mt. Pleasant September 7 @ 6:00 PM Larry akins
931-306-4387
Oak Grove September 8 @ 6:00 PM Michelle Tharpe
931-637-4017
R. Howell Elementary August 11 @ 6:00 PM Anita Stewart
931-698-9893
Riverside Elementary August 24 @ 6:00 PM Anita Stewart
931-698-9893
Sante Fe Unit School August 15 @ 6:00 PM John Mcclanahan
931-682-3251
Spring Hill October 18 @ 6:00 PM Mark Berry
(931) 486-2798
Westhills August 31 @ 5:00 PM Ronnie Headley
931-365-4647.
Zion Christian Academy August 30 @ 6:00 PM Larry akins
931-306-4387
Join Now! Latimer - High Advennture Reservation